News

Jun 25, 2015

Here is the schedule for the final round of interviews at 11 AM on 27th June, 2015 @ Helpshift:
Group ID : Time
2, 12, 18 : 11 am
19, 38, 39 : 12 pm
4, 58, 59, 71 : 2 pm

This interview will focus on design concepts in addition to system programming, data structures and C.
Please carry a copy of your individual and group resumes, pens/pencils and a notebook/sheets of paper to work with.
Please be on time.
All the best!

May 15, 2012

The following groups have been selected for the Dreamz BE Projects 2012-13:

  • Code Breakers
  • ASK
  • Code Obfuscators

Please email Kedar confirming your acceptance of this offer by end-of-day, 16th May. Since the project is offered to the group, any change in the group from hereon may result in disqualification.

All the best for the rest of the groups for their projects. As always, feel free to approach anyone from the Dreamz Group for any assistance during your project and we would be glad to help you out.

Realizing Dreamz...
__________________________________________________

May 9, 2012

Next Round - Part II

Date: 12 May
Venue: Marvell Semiconductors, 1st Floor, Muttha Towers, Don Bosco Road, Yerawda, Pune.

Panel 1
0930 Aurora
1000 ASK
1030 Dangling Pointers
1100 to 1300 - Reserved

Panel 2
0930 Obfuscators
1000 Ellipsis
1030 CodeBreakers
1100 to 1300 - Reserved

Panel 3
0930 eXeCutors
1000 TRAP
1030 to 1300 - Reserved

All the very best!
__________________________________________________

April 19, 2012

Next Round - Part I

Date: 21 Apr
Venue: Marvell Semiconductors, 1st Floor, Muttha Towers, Don Bosco Road, Yerawda, Pune.

Panel 1:
0930 APEX
1000 Make A Difference
1030 to 1300 - Reserved

Panel 2:
0930 Group One
1000 Alacrity
1030 Harbinger
1100 to 1300 - Reserved

All the very best!
__________________________________________________

April 12, 2012

We have received confirmation for the following time slots:

21/22 Apr APEX
21/22 Apr Make A Difference
21/22 Apr Group One
21/22 Apr Alacrity
21/22 Apr Harbinger

12/13 May Dangling Pointers
12/13 May CodeBreakers
12/13 May Dreamwares
12/13 May ASK
12/13 May Aurora
12/13 May eXeCutors
12/13 May Ellipsis
12/13 May Code Obfuscators

Let us know if there is any discrepancy. You would be informed of the detailed schedule soon.

__________________________________________________________

April 09, 2012

Students selected for Final Round of Dreamz Interview are:

19 Aurora
47 Harbinger
39 Code Obfuscators
4 ONE
42 ALACRITY 
1 Code Breakers
23 Executors
43 Dangling Pointer
35 ASK
31 TRAP
8 APEX
20 Ellipsis
38 MAD

Congrats Everyone.

All the best for the rest of the groups. Feel free to approach the Dreamz Group for any project related queries that you may have in this year. We are quite open to answer or help in anyway possible.
__________________________________________________________

April 07, 2012

Time slots for interviews tomorrow:

9:30 am
Group: 15, 47, 23, 30, 8, 6, 20, 46, 32, 24

1:30pm
Group: 38, 9, 29, 40, 11, 31, 43

4:30pm
Groups: 37, 1, 39, 4, 35, 42, 19

Be there on time. Good Luck to all.
___________________________________________________________

April 06, 2012

Dreamz Group 1st Interview time slots

7th April, 2012
Please be there 15 mins before your specified time slot.
Keep the time flexible, you may have to wait 15-30 mins depending on the interviews.
Venue:
PICT college

Contact:
Amit Chhajer: +91-9604510273
Sunil Gandhi: +91-8600867094
Mandar Haldekar: +91-8390102770

4-5 PM

26 ZENITH Dipti Chaudhari Smita Deshmukh Shruti Maske Neha Karad
22 SVAROG Amey Phutane Sanjay Singh Varsha Sinha Vani Gupta
21 ZEAL Dhanashree H. Adhikari Aakriti Dubey Chaitali Bahulikar Anuja Chandorkar
27 INCREDIBLES Shreeya Bhosale Pratik Hire Kruttika Ashtekar Kunal Dhumawat
41 uLtimate_coDers Jasbirkaur Kalra Devyani Murkute Pradnya Kadam
4 One Abhimanyu Bhosale Aditi Joshi Aditi Tatti Mukund Malani
17 THINKTANK Vrushali Waykole Khushbu Patil Shefali Shetty Sonali Parekh
10 ORBIT Shingane Ankush Dinanath. Jadhav Dhanraj k Chandak Rashmi V. Ghadge Tejal
33 Amalgam Dimple Shah Mithila Sakore Shruti Swagatika Sukeshni Kantrod
15 MARS Annu Agrawal Mayuri Gadsing Rashmi Chaudhari Shreya Dubey
47 Harbinger Akshata Mahajan Shubhi Yede Anuja Wangnoo

5-6 PM

23 eXeCutors Biswajit Dey Prativindhya Mishra Manvi Bhatia Akshay Patil
44 A2W Snehal Ukarande Nilima Agrawal Sneha Yadav
14 Prodigy Akash kulkarni Namita Maharanwar Purva Kshatriya
28 SSPN Kazi Sana Shabnam Vadasadawala Priya Kashyap Naznin Patel
30 Prolific Madhura Kaple Palak Sanghvi Sanket Savla Parth Pandya
8 Apex Dnyanesh Kulkarni Neha Rana Pankaj Singhal Rahul Katariya
36 RSVP Pooja Bhurke Rohan Raheja Sakshi Jain Vijay Malhotra
35 ASK Surabhi Mutha Saurabh Gadia Akash Deep Agrwal Kumar Sukhani
6 SMPS Saurabh R Kulkarni Madhumitra M Mutalik Prathamesh Kulkarni Shruti Nanwani
20 Ellipsis Yash Shah Mohit Bhadade Nafisa Mandliwala Narendra Pal Singh
46 Imagineers Ishwari Aghav Aashay Zajriya Anuja Kelkar Vishal Tathe

6-7PM
49 Phoenix Pratiksha badgujar Bhanuprya pawar Komal Dhadiwal Dhanvantari Raijade
48 RANGERS Neha Somani Prachi Ingole Neha Shirude
32 SOURCE Monika Siddha Vinaya Lokhande Pooja Mane Kaustubh Najan
25 SYNAPSE Kunal Parakh Sachin Sukhlecha Sakshi Marda
42 ALACRITY Kshitiz Dange Nikita Nerkar Shantanu Potdar Vashishtha Adtani
16 AD-Vise Vishal Dawange Dnyaneshwar Ekhande Abhinandan Satpute
34 Adroit Akash A. Shinde Prabhakar K. Singh Swapnil R. Suradkar Vishal V. Rajole
19 Aurora Ashish Gehani Rishabh Pandita Shubham Aher Swapnil Satpute
39 Code Obfuscators Gaurav Bang Avinash Pathak Dhananjay Joshi Pratik Bhandarkar
1 CodeBreakers Jitesh Kamble Akash Kothawale Prasad Muley
24 CoreMakers Kunal Dhumawat Rohan Borade Rohan Pansare Utkarsh Naiknaware

7-8PM

38 MAD Ajinkya Salve Jayant Sonawane Supreet Sethi Vishwas Jain
9 MIND HUNTERS Ashish Sandhya Abhijit Nimbalkar Kunal Shah Nilesh Phadtare
12 PAAS Sagar Patil Ajay Tanpure Pratik Bhangale Abhijeet Gade
29 PARS Rahul Rane Ajay Nemade Sagar Musale Pratik Sanglikar
7 RAAG Gorakh S.Lonkar Ashish Gadkari Aditya Pingle Rahul Kadam
13 Sy-Jak Mayur Jadhav Sheeban Shaikh Yogesh Darp Amit Kadam
18 Team RJ Sandip Divekar Amar Chaudhari Rohan Chakravarthy
40 Technical Knockout Mayur Pate Sourabh Targe Vishvajit Pathak Samir Shekhar
11 The Quixotics Darshan Chhajed Pujan Jain Pratik Jaiswal Sarang Kawade
31 TRAP Ashish Adhav Rohit Kannade Tejas Vaykole Pushakar Gaikwad

8-9PM

43 Dangling Pointers Jodhwani Sahil Pradeep Karachiwala Hamza Shabbir Hiran Pranav Pramodkumar Inamdar Mohsin Imtiyaz
37 CAAN Chaitanya Bhavsar Ankit Agrawal Avinash Tahakik Nikhil Chhajed
50 ANSSI Ajinkya Ramraje Lakhepatil Nachiket Chandrakant Deshpande Suraj Pandurang Khandagle Satish Raosaheb Chaudhar
___________________________________________________________

April 06, 2012

We have received so far information about these groups.
Please check your info and reply through mail(dreamz.2k12@gmail.com) if any changes required.

The number preceding your group name is your group ID. Please remember and use it for any further reference.

DREAMZ GROUP SELECTION PROCESS ROUND I

44 A2W Snehal Ukarande Nilima Agrawal Sneha Yadav

16 AD-Vise Vishal Dawange Dnyaneshwar Ekhande Abhinandan Satpute

34 Adroit Akash A. Shinde Prabhakar K. Singh Swapnil R. Suradkar Vishal V. Rajole

42 ALACRITY Kshitiz Dange Nikita Nerkar Shantanu Potdar Vashishtha Adtani

33 Amalgam Dimple Shah Mithila Sakore Shruti Swagatika Sukeshni Kantrod

8 Apex Dnyanesh Kulkarni Neha Rana Pankaj Singhal Rahul Katariya

35 ASK Surabhi Mutha Saurabh Gadia Akash Deep Agrwal Kumar Sukhani

19 Aurora Ashish Gehani Rishabh Pandita Shubham Aher Swapnil Satpute

37 CAAN Chaitanya Bhavsar Ankit Agrawal Avinash Tahakik Nikhil Chhajed

39 Code Obfuscators Gaurav Bang Avinash Pathak Dhananjay Joshi Pratik Bhandarkar

1 CodeBreakers Jitesh Kamble Akash Kothawale Prasad Muley

24 CoreMakers Kunal Dhumawat Rohan Borade Rohan Pansare Utkarsh Naiknaware

43 Dangling Pointers Jodhwani Sahil Pradeep Karachiwala Hamza Shabbir Hiran Pranav Pramodkumar Inamdar Mohsin Imtiyaz

20 Ellipsis Yash Shah Mohit Bhadade Nafisa Mandliwala Narendra Pal Singh

23 eXeCutors Biswajit Dey Prativindhya Mishra Manvi Bhatia Akshay Patil

27 INCREDIBLES Shreeya Bhosale Pratik Hire Kruttika Ashtekar Kunal Dhumawat

38 MAD Ajinkya Salve Jayant Sonawane Supreet Sethi Vishwas Jain

15 MARS Annu Agrawal Mayuri Gadsing Rashmi Chaudhari Shreya Dubey

9 MIND HUNTERS Ashish Sandhya Abhijit Nimbalkar Kunal Shah Nilesh Phadtare

4 One Abhimanyu Bhosale Aditi Joshi Aditi Tatti Mukund Malani

10 ORBIT Shingane Ankush Dinanath. Jadhav Dhanraj k Chandak Rashmi V. Ghadge Tejal

12 PAAS Sagar Patil Ajay Tanpure Pratik Bhangale Abhijeet Gade

29 PARS Rahul Rane Ajay Nemade Sagar Musale Pratik Sanglikar

14 Prodigy Akash kulkarni Namita Maharanwar Purva Kshatriya

30 Prolific Madhura Kaple Palak Sanghvi Sanket Savla Parth Pandya

7 RAAG Gorakh S.Lonkar Ashish Gadkari Aditya Pingle Rahul Kadam

36 RSVP Pooja Bhurke Rohan Raheja Sakshi Jain Vijay Malhotra

6 SMPS Saurabh R Kulkarni Madhumitra M Mutalik Prathamesh Kulkarni Shruti Nanwani

32 SOURCE Monika Siddha Vinaya Lokhande Pooja Mane Kaustubh Najan

28 SSPN Kazi Sana Shabnam Vadasadawala Priya Kashyap Naznin Patel

22 SVAROG Amey Phutane Sanjay Singh Varsha Sinha Vani Gupta

13 Sy-Jak Mayur Jadhav Sheeban Shaikh Yogesh Darp Amit Kadam

25 SYNAPSE Kunal Parakh Sachin Sukhlecha Sakshi Marda

18 Team RJ Sandip Divekar Amar Chaudhari Rohan Chakravarthy

40 Technical Knockout Mayur Pate Sourabh Targe Vishvajit Pathak Samir Shekhar

11 The Quixotics Darshan Chhajed Pujan Jain Pratik Jaiswal Sarang Kawade

17 THINKTANK Vrushali Waykole Khushbu Patil Shefali Shetty Sonali Parekh

31 TRAP Ashish Adhav Rohit Kannade Tejas Vaykole Pushakar Gaikwad

41 uLtimate_coDers Jasbirkaur Kalra Devyani Murkute Pradnya Kadam

45 WIZARD Komal Soundankar Kalindi Sonawane Pranali Muneshwar Prerana Khade

21 ZEAL Dhanashree H. Adhikari Aakriti Dubey Chaitali Bahulikar Anuja Chandorkar

26 ZENITH Dipti Chaudhari Smita Deshmukh Shruti Maske Neha Karad
___________________________________________________________

April 05, 2012

Dates for Ist round of interviews are finalized as 7th and 8th April, 2012.
Venue will be PICT college itself.

You would receive a confirmation mail of your received resume with a unique ID by tomorrow afternoon.
We will also display the timings of your interviews by evening tomorrow (6th April).

Good Luck everyone!
___________________________________________________________

Feb 13, 2012

The question often faced by students nearing the end of TE: Why work (hard) on a BE Project?

___________________________________________________________

Older News